Science Program Medals Winners
updated 29 May 2013
Year Name Degree
     
2013  Klusowski, Jason B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics-Statistics
2013 Liu, Xiang B.Sc. (Maj. Co-op) Microbiology
2013 Enns, Jessica B.Sc.
2013 Kochan, Andrew B.Sc.
     
2012 Toni, Sydney Anne B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Sciences
2012 Golian, Azarm B.Sc. (Maj.) Microbiology
2012 Mahoric, Shannon B.Sc.
     
2011  Kolesnik, Brett B.Sc.(Hons.) Mathematics-Statistics
2011  Rumbolt, Colin B.Sc.(Maj.) Biology
2011  Duff, Graham B.Sc.
     
2010 Van Bruggen, Rebekah B.Sc.(Hons.) Microbiology Co-op
2010 Ong, Melody B.Sc.(Maj.) Microbiology
2010 Bohm, Ethan B.Sc.
     
2009 Knight, Erin Michelle B.Sc.(Hons.) Biochemistry Co-op
2009 Koybabi, Matthew B.Sc.(Maj.) Computer Science Co-op
2009 Bhullar, Navdeep Kaur B.Sc.
     
2008 Smith, Rebecca B.Sc.(Hons.) Botany
2008 Craig, Lisa B.Sc.(Maj.) Microbiology
2008 Abdulrehman, Jameel B.Sc.
     
2007 Furgale, Paul B.C.Sc.(Hons.) Computer Science
2007 Akinremi, Omolayomi B.Sc.(Maj.) Microbiology
2007 Harlos, Craig B.Sc.
     
2006 Desaultels, Danielle B.Sc.(Hons.) Biochemistry
2006 Kehler, Angela B.Sc.(Maj.) Biochemistry
2006 Promislow, Stephen B.Sc.
     
2005 Wallace, Marc B.Sc.(Hons.) Psychology
2005 Roy, Christopher B.Sc.(Maj.) Biological Sciences
2005 Cenkowski, Marta Joanna B.Sc.
     
2004 Nikkel, Timothy B.Sc.(Hons.) Computer Science-Mathematics
2004 Doebel, Cecilia B.Sc.(Maj.) Environmental Science
2004 Sam, Angela B.Sc.
     
2003 Woodford, Roger B.Sc.(Hons.) Mathematics
2003 Czajka, Cynthis B.Sc.(Maj.) Microbiology
2003 Oppenheimer, Mark B.Sc.
     
2002 Giannuzzi, Tiania Ramona B.Sc.(Hons.) Psychology
2002 Rivard, Justin Dallas B.Sc.(Maj.) Biochemistry
2002 Andreiw, Adam B.Sc.
     
2001 Wiebe, Mark William B.Sc.(Hons.) Computer Science - Mathematics
2001 Coodin, Michael Gregory B.Sc.(Maj.) Microbiology
2001 Toy, Jonathan Wing B.Sc.
     
2000 Greenberg, Matthew B.Sc.(Hons.) Mathematics
2000 Hermiston, Shaun B.Sc.(Maj.) Environmental Science
2000 Dao, Vi Vinh B.Sc.

ABOUT PROGRAM MEDALS


Program medals are awards for highest standing in a faculty or school program.  The Faculty of Science awards three program medals annually one for each of the following programs:

B.Sc. Honours

B.Sc. Major

B.Sc. General